Our Faculty

Our staff comprises of talented, committed, sincere, devoted, ever friendly, caring and loving members. They are the torch bearers who impart knowledge, wisdom and ways to be truthful and honest in their life. Their efforts and hard work is channelled towards fostering excellence in academics, nurturing noble virtues and reach the pinnacle of capabilities.

TEACHING STAFF - 2018 - 2019

Sr. No Teacher    
1 Fr. Jaison Vadakkethala CMI ..
2 Fr. Jinto Paul ..
3 V. C. Paul B.Sc B.Ed.
4 Dimple ValsalanM.ScB.Ed.
5 Sheeja VargheseM.A.B.Ed.
6 Snehalata PatraM.ScB.Ed.
7 Asmamubeen MullaM.ScB.Ed.
8 Anita SinhaM.ComB.Ed.
9 Prashant RaikarM.ScB.Ed.
10 Tritesh Pandey M.Sc.
11 Deepika UpadhyayM.Sc. (C.S.) B.Ed.
12 Robert LawrenceM.A. (Eng) BBA M.A. ( Lit.)
13 Bhanudas AwasarmolM.A.B.Ed.
14 Sandip ShindeB.Sc B.P.Ed
15 Pooja H. AlapuriaM.A./M.PhilB.Ed.
16 Martin FernandesM.ScB.Ed.
17 Rosy D'SouzaM.A.B.Ed.
18 Liniya JamesonM.Sc.
19 Roshini MotwaniM.A./ M.ComB.Ed.
20 Swati MurlidharanM.Sc..
21 Amrita VijaymohanB.ScB.Ed.
22 Ophelia ChristopherM.A.B.Ed.
23 Priyanka ShingarpureM.A./B.Ed
24 Anjaly Lince M.Sc. / B.Ed.
25 Radhika Bhagat M.Com. / B.Ed.
26 Malobika GhoshB.A.B.Ed.
27 Dipali Walunj(Kedare) B.Com B.Ed.
28 Dipali Gund(Jadhav) M.A B.Ed.
29 Saritha Francis M.A. B.Ed.
30 Swati Suryawanshi B.Sc B.Ed.
31 Leena Tambe B.Com B.Ed.
32 Vidya Howal M.A B.Ed.
33 Vaibhav Shinde B.Com D.Phy.Ed
34 Jaya Prabhu B.E.(Engg) B.Ed.
35 Nirupama Mulajkar M.A B.Ed.
36 Soni Manuel B.Com D.Ed
37 Ashiwini V. Giri B.A. B.Ed.
38 Emimal Nadar M.Com B.Ed.
39 Sandip Tonape HSC Dip.App.Art
40 Sujit More HSC Dip. Phy.Edu
41 Kavita Nair M.Com/Mst.Pers.Mang .
42 Yashashri Veta M.Sc B.Ed.
43 Savita Umale B.Sc B.Ed.
44 Vandana Sonawane B.A. B.Ed.
45 B.Stella Muthu M.Sc B.Ed.
46 Pragya Chauhan M.Com B.Ed.
47 Rajeshri Punekar M.A. / B.Ed.
48 Neha Shukla B.Sc.
49 Isha Jarande BCA.
50 Sonia Thomas M.A. B.Ed.
51 Rutuja Deshmukh M.A, B.Ed.
52 Hemlata R. HinduleB.Sc B.Ed.
53 Rajeshri Punekar M.A. / B.Ed.
54 Caroline Rebeiro M.Tech..
54Janiya Malhotra B.A. / B.Ed.

CARMEL PRE – SCHOOL
TEACHING STAFF - 2018 - 2019

1 Fr. Jaison Vadakkethala CMI
2 Fr. Jinto Paul CMI
3 Veda Nagraj
4 Shamal D. Hirekurbure
5 Sujatha C.T.
6 Roshny Jimmy
7 Bibita Varghese
8 Ruby Kaur Bhurji
9 Anjana Khopade
10 Preeti N. More
11 Sushma R. Thakur
12 Sujatha B. Rajkumar
13 Ritu K. Asrani
14 Shyamala R. Dhiruvairaj
15 Sushma Kadam
16 Latha Subhash N.S.
17 Anuradha Mishra
18 Rajinder Kaur Bhambra
19 Sangeeta S. Mishra
20 Seema R. Joshi
21 Jyothi Suresh
22 Celestina D'Souza
23 Jolly Varghese
24 Sherly Joseph
25 Madhu Nadar
26 Sunita Ramaswamy
27 S.Christy Rani

Contact Us

Plot No - 5, Sector - 23, Koparkhairne,
Navi Mumbai - 400 709.

Tel : 27549075 / 27544756
Fax : 27542332


Email : christacademykk@gmail.com